Citizen     Business     Government     Visitor    

Directory

For a directory of the WDA, CLICK HERE

Affiliated Organizations

Banner

Division Spotlight

Banner

Google Apps Sign-On
        Google Apps Sign-On

Home Online Training Registered Service Technician
Training Locations PDF Print E-mail

General Testing Information:

  • All exams are computer based. If you require the test in an alternate format you must inform the testing location when scheduling the examination.

Materials Needed for Testing:

  • You need a basic understanding of how to use a computer.
  • You will need to bring a pen, scratch paper, and a calculator with you to the exam.

You will need to contact one of the following testing sites in order to schedule a time to take the exam.

Wyoming Department of Agriculture

Main Office:
2219 Carey Ave.
Cheyenne, WY 82002
(307) 777-7324

Cooperative Extension Office Locations

Albany County:
3520 S. 3rd St., Suite A
Laramie, WY 82070
(307) 721-2571
Big Horn County:
4782 Hwy. 310
Greybull, WY 82426-9604
(307) 765-2868
Campbell County:
412 S. Gillette Ave.
Gillette, WY 82716
(307) 682-7281
Carbon County:
215 W. Buffalo, Room 393
Rawlins, WY 82301-0280
(307) 328-2642

Carbon County:
Carbon County Higher Education Center
360 Whippoorwill Dr.
Baggs, WY 82321
307-320-8201


Converse County:
133 West Center
Douglas, WY 82633
(307) 358-2417
Crook County:
309 Cleveland St.
Sundance, WY 82729-0368
(307) 283-1192
Fremont County:
130 Eugene
Lander, WY 82520-0470
(307) 332-2363
Fremont County:
814 S. Federal Blvd.
Riverton, WY 82501-0887
(307) 857-3654
Goshen County:
4516 US Highway 26/85
Torrington, WY 82240
(307) 532-2436
Hot Springs County:
328 Arapahoe St.
Thermopolis, WY 82443-2706
(307) 864-3421
Johnson County:
762 West Fetterman
Buffalo, WY 82834-2342
(307) 684-7522

Laramie County:
1400 E College Dr.
Pathfinder Bldg RM 406D
Cheyenne, WY 82007
(307) 633-4383

Lincoln County:
150 Washington St.
Afton, WY 83110-0309
(307) 885-3132
Natrona County:
2011 Fairgrounds Rd.
Casper, WY 82604-2901
(307) 235-9400
Niobrara County:
310 W. Hwy. 20/Fairgrounds
Lusk, WY 82225-0210
(307) 334-3534
Park County Extension
655 East 5th
Powell, WY 82435-2099
Phone: (307) 754-8836
Platte County:
57 Antelope Gap
Wheatland, WY 82201-8959
(307) 322-3667
Sheridan County:
3401 Coffeen Ave.
Sheridan, WY 82801
(307) 674-2980
Sublette County:
621 South Pine St.
Pinedale, WY 82941-0579
(307) 367-4380
Sweetwater County:
2500 College Dr.
Rock Springs, WY 82901-0428
(307) 352-6775
Teton County:
255 West Deloney Ave.
Jackson, WY 83001-1708
(307) 733-3087
Unita County:
228 9th St.
Evanston, WY 82930-3416
(307) 783-0570
Washakie County:
1200 Culbertson Ave.
Worland, WY 82401-0609
(307) 347-3431
Weston County:
204 West Main St.
Newcastle, WY 82701
(307) 746-3531


 
Wyoming Department of Agriculture